Basketball

Leagues & TournamentsLocationsSignup
The games tonight at Riverview have been canceled.

NEW LEAGUES AND TOURNAMENTS!!!

Seeking Spring 2024 referees and umpires.
Basketball Schedule

Fall 23 Sunday Men's Competitive Basketball @ Winchester Thurston

Sunday, October 15

Byes
AzB, CMU, Fresh Legs, Mon Valley Monstars
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  La Familia [74]
vs
 
  The Replacements [55]

6:50 PM
 
  2/3 Zone [67]
vs
 
  Green Team [59]

7:40 PM
 
  Mambas [67]
vs
 
  Silver Snipers [48]

8:30 PM
 
  Fast Brakes [52]
vs
 
  The Flint Tropics [36]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 22

Byes
Fresh Legs, Silver Snipers
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  AzB [84]
vs
  CMU [62]

6:50 PM
 
  2/3 Zone [63]
vs
 
  Fast Brakes [70]

7:40 PM
 
  La Familia [69]
vs
 
  Green Team [34]

8:30 PM
9:20 PM
  Mon Valley Monstars [54]
vs
 
  Mambas [76]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 29

  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  The Replacements [84]
vs
 
  Fresh Legs [55]

6:50 PM
7:40 PM
 
  Fast Brakes [55]
vs
 
  AzB [51]

8:30 PM
 
  Mambas [80]
vs
 
  La Familia [69]

9:20 PM
  CMU [72]
vs
 
  Green Team [60]

10:00 PM
 
  2/3 Zone [60]
vs
 
  Silver Snipers [59]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 5

The Flint Tropics forfeited to Silver Snipers.
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Mambas [95]
vs
 
  Green Team [64]

7:40 PM
 
  2/3 Zone [71]
vs
 
  The Replacements [75]

8:30 PM
 
  AzB [87]
vs
  Mon Valley Monstars [51]

9:20 PM
  CMU [76]
vs
 
  La Familia [68]

10:00 PM
 
  Fresh Legs [50]
vs
 
  Fast Brakes [78]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 12

Mambas forfeited to 2/3 Zone.
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Fresh Legs [86]
vs
 
  The Flint Tropics [47]

6:50 PM
 
  AzB [74]
vs
 
  The Replacements [68]

7:40 PM
 
  Silver Snipers [60]
vs
  CMU [83]

8:30 PM
 
  Green Team [60]
vs
 
  Fast Brakes [92]

9:20 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 19

Byes
2/3 Zone, Fast Brakes
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Fresh Legs [58]
vs
 
  AzB [84]

6:50 PM
 
  Green Team [76]
vs
 
  The Flint Tropics [64]

7:40 PM
 
  Silver Snipers [43]
vs
 
  La Familia [59]

8:30 PM
 
  The Replacements [83]
vs
 
  Mambas [88]

9:20 PM
  CMU [79]
vs
  Mon Valley Monstars [56]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, December 3

Double Headers
Fresh Legs
Byes
Green Team, La Familia, Mambas, The Flint Tropics, The Replacements
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Fresh Legs [65]
vs
 
  2/3 Zone [44]

6:50 PM
7:40 PM
 
  Fast Brakes [75]
vs
  CMU [77]

8:30 PM
 
  AzB [89]
vs
 
  Silver Snipers [54]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, December 10

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
6:00 PM
6:50 PM
 
  Silver Snipers [33]
vs
 
  Fresh Legs [54]

7:40 PM
 
  The Replacements [66]
vs
 
  Fast Brakes [52]

8:30 PM
 
  Fresh Legs [52]
vs
 
  AzB [65]

9:20 PM
10:00 PM
 
  Green Team [54]
vs
 
  2/3 Zone [69]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, December 17

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  2/3 Zone [68]
vs
  CMU [75]

6:50 PM
 
  La Familia [74]
vs
 
  Mambas [77]

7:40 PM
  CMU [60]
vs
 
  AzB [84]

8:30 PM
 
  The Replacements [69]
vs
 
  Mambas [51]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, January 7

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  The Replacements [47]
vs
 
  AzB [56]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)