Soccer

Leagues & TournamentsLocationsSignup
NEW LEAGUES AND TOURNAMENTS!!!

Golf is HERE!!

Seeking Spring 2024 referees and umpires.
Soccer Schedule

Fall 23 Sunday Coed Soccer @Riverview

Sunday, September 10

Byes
Winterfell FC
  Field 1
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
 
  Mickeys FC [4]
vs
 
  Paintsburgh [1]

8:00 PM
9:00 PM
 
  Ker Pow! [0]
vs
 
  Riverpups [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 17

Byes
Mickeys FC, Paintsburgh, Slam That Like Button
  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Iron City FC [1]
vs
 
  Winterfell FC [1]

9:00 PM
 
  Beta Wolf Squadron [6]
vs
 
  Ker Pow! [0]

10:00 PM
 
  Sunday Scaries [0]
vs
 
  Riverpups [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 24

Paintsburgh forfeited to Slam That Like Button.
Double Headers
Iron City FC
  Field 1
7:00 PM
 
  Iron City FC [4]
vs
 
  Ker Pow! [0]

8:00 PM
 
  Iron City FC [3]
vs
 
  Riverpups [4]

9:00 PM
10:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 1

Double Headers
Paintsburgh, Sunday Scaries
Byes
Ker Pow!
  Field 1
6:00 PM
 
  Sunday Scaries [0]
vs
 
  Iron City FC [1]

7:00 PM
 
  Sunday Scaries [2]
vs
 
  Paintsburgh [2]

8:00 PM
 
  Winterfell FC [2]
vs
 
  Paintsburgh [1]

9:00 PM
10:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 8

Double Headers
Mickeys FC, Winterfell FC
Byes
Iron City FC
  Field 1
6:00 PM
 
  Ker Pow! [0]
vs
 
  Paintsburgh [5]

7:00 PM
8:00 PM
 
  Mickeys FC [1]
vs
 
  Riverpups [2]

9:00 PM
 
  Mickeys FC [2]
vs
 
  Winterfell FC [0]

10:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 15

Mickeys FC forfeited to Iron City FC.
Ker Pow! forfeited to Winterfell FC.
Ker Pow! forfeited to Slam That Like Button.
Byes
Sunday Scaries
  Field 1
6:00 PM
9:00 PM
 
  Paintsburgh [1]
vs
 
  Riverpups [5]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 22

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1
8:00 PM
 
  Ker Pow! [0]
vs
 
  Paintsburgh [4]

9:00 PM
 
  Paintsburgh [0]
vs
 
  Riverpups [4]

10:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 29

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1
6:00 PM
 
  Mickeys FC [1]
vs
 
  Winterfell FC [0]

7:00 PM
 
  Sunday Scaries [0]
vs
 
  Iron City FC [1]

Iron wins 4-3 on PKs
8:00 PM
 
  Iron City FC [2]
vs
 
  Riverpups [1]

Iron wins 6-5 on PKs
9:00 PM
 
  Mickeys FC [1]
vs
 
  Beta Wolf Squadron [2]

Betas wins 3-2 on PKs
10:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)