Basketball

Leagues & TournamentsLocationsSignup
The games tonight at Riverview have been canceled.

NEW LEAGUES AND TOURNAMENTS!!!

Seeking Spring 2024 referees and umpires.
Basketball Schedule

Summer 23 Sunday Men's Competitive Basketball @ Winchester Thurston

Sunday, July 30

2/3 Zone forfeited to City Boys.
The Replacements forfeited to Panthers.

Sunday, August 6

Byes
The Replacements
  Court 1
6:00 PM
  2/3 Zone [98]
vs
  City Boys [60]

6:50 PM
 
  Dream Team [49]
vs
  Fast Brakes [67]

7:40 PM
  Mambas [68]
vs
 
  Panthers [65]

8:30 PM
 
  Prune Brothers [89]
vs
  Team Yellow [84]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 13

Byes
Mambas
  Court 1
6:00 PM
6:50 PM
 
  Dream Team [52]
vs
  Team Yellow [55]

7:40 PM
  2/3 Zone [84]
vs
 
  Prune Brothers [75]

8:30 PM
 
  Panthers [40]
vs
  Fast Brakes [70]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 20

Byes
City Boys
  Court 1
6:00 PM
  Mambas [71]
vs
  Fast Brakes [68]

6:50 PM
 
  Prune Brothers [81]
vs
 
  Panthers [57]

7:40 PM
  2/3 Zone [54]
vs
 
  Dream Team [43]

8:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 27

Byes
Prune Brothers
  Court 1
6:00 PM
  2/3 Zone [69]
vs
  Fast Brakes [70]

6:50 PM
  The Replacements [48]
vs
 
  Dream Team [49]

7:40 PM
  Team Yellow [71]
vs
 
  Panthers [50]

8:30 PM
  Mambas [91]
vs
  City Boys [61]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 10

City Boys forfeited to Team Yellow.
Double Headers
Mambas
Byes
2/3 Zone
  Court 1
6:00 PM
  Team Yellow [78]
vs
 
  Panthers [38]

6:50 PM
  Mambas [109]
vs
 
  Prune Brothers [88]

7:40 PM
 
  Dream Team [68]
vs
  Mambas [75]

8:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 17

City Boys forfeited to Panthers.
Double Headers
Prune Brothers, The Replacements
  Court 1
6:00 PM
6:50 PM
  Mambas [65]
vs
  Team Yellow [68]

7:40 PM
 
  Dream Team [67]
vs
 
  Prune Brothers [58]

8:30 PM
  Fast Brakes [62]
vs
 
  Prune Brothers [47]

9:20 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 24

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
6:00 PM
6:50 PM
 
  Panthers [52]
vs
  Mambas [81]

7:40 PM
 
  Dream Team [51]
vs
  Fast Brakes [44]

8:30 PM
 
  Prune Brothers [61]
vs
  2/3 Zone [90]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 1

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
6:00 PM
  2/3 Zone [65]
vs
  Team Yellow [55]

6:50 PM
 
  Dream Team [33]
vs
  Mambas [53]

7:40 PM
  2/3 Zone [76]
vs
  Mambas [64]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)