Basketball

Leagues & TournamentsLocationsSignup
Get your Irish Up and Lets play some Dodge Ball!! Check out our upcoming charity dodge ball tournament located at the Ace Hotel. Click the Tournament tab to get yourself or your team registered today!
Basketball Schedule

Winter 19 Sunday Basketball @ Winchester Thurston

Sunday, January 13

Byes
The 11th Hours, The Beards
  Court 1
6:00 PM
  Durant's Burners [24]
vs
  No Good [77]
7:00 PM
  Cupcakes [50]
vs
  Savage [93]
8:00 PM
  Red [49]
vs
  Stompers [73]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, January 20

Savage forfeited to Stompers .
  Court 1
6:00 PM
  The Beards [55]
vs
  The 11th Hours [67]
POTG: Justin T
8:00 PM
  Red [47]
vs
  No Good [79]
POTG: Robert T
9:00 PM
  Durant's Burners [44]
vs
  Cupcakes [74]
POTG: James most pts

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, January 27

  Court 1
6:00 PM
  Stompers [59]
vs
  Cupcakes [65]
POTG: Reece.. Winning 3's.. Good effort
7:00 PM
  Red [62]
vs
  The 11th Hours [58]
POTG: Dan D
8:00 PM
  The Beards [50]
vs
  Durant's Burners [65]
POTG: Adam F
9:00 PM
  No Good [57]
vs
  Savage [59]
POTG: devante b

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 3

Durant's Burners forfeited to Savage.
  Court 1
7:00 PM
  No Good [73]
vs
  Cupcakes [60]
POTG: Rob B
8:00 PM
  The Beards [59]
vs
  Red [41]
POTG: Daniel S
9:00 PM
  Stompers [78]
vs
  The 11th Hours [55]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 10

  Court 1
6:00 PM
  Cupcakes [86]
vs
  Red [47]
POTG: JEREMY B
7:00 PM
  Durant's Burners [71]
vs
  Stompers [74]
POTG: Cass W
8:00 PM
  No Good [58]
vs
  The 11th Hours [40]
POTG: Rob B
9:00 PM
  The Beards [51]
vs
  Savage [60]
POTG: devante b

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 17

The 11th Hours forfeited to Durant's Burners .
  Court 1
6:00 PM
  Stompers [36]
vs
  No Good [59]
POTG: Moe C
7:00 PM
  Cupcakes [88]
vs
  The Beards [63]
POTG: James.. Most pts
8:00 PM
  Savage [50]
vs
  Red [37]
POTG: Scott W

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 24

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
6:00 PM
  The 11th Hours [53]
vs
  No Good [103]
POTG: Dontae
7:00 PM
  Red [35]
vs
  Savage [70]
POTG: Scott W

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 3

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
6:00 PM
  The Beards [64]
vs
  Stompers [71]
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
  Stompers [38]
vs
  Savage [76]
9:00 PM
  Durant's Burners [56]
vs
  No Good [52]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 10

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
7:00 PM
  Durant's Burners [49]
vs
  Savage [56]
POTG: Scott W

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)